2019 Coaches All-Region Teams

Posted 6/2/19

 

Editor's Note: Each region is responsible for selecting their own all-region teams. The formats are different per region.

 

Class 7A

Region 1-7A

Player of the Year: CJ Rose, Lowndes

Hitter of the Year: Corey Dowdell, Camden County

Pitcher of the Year: Trace Eakins, Colquitt County

Coach of the Year: Tony Kirkland, Lowndes

Designated Hitter of the Year: JT Whatley, Colquitt County

First Team

Pitchers -- Aaron Wainright, Camden County; Cameron Carter, Lowndes; Dalton Smith, Lowndes; Andrew Clark, Lowndes; Joseph Pittman, Tift County; Catcher -- Thad Weldon, Tift County; Infielders -- Tim Parker, Camden County; Easton Willis, Lowndes; Henry Daniels, Colquitt County; Tyler Andrews, Lowndes; Outfielders -- Jake Pettis, Tift County; McCage Pruitt, Lowndes; Dalton Smith, Lowndes; Pershawn Fann, Colquitt County

Second Team

Pitchers -- Mason Avant, Tift County; Jeb Johnson, Colquitt County; Dylan Shea, Lowndes; Chris Mobley, Camden County; Tim Parker, Camden County; Catcher -- Reid Wilcher, Lowndes; Infielders -- Cannon Whatley, Colquitt County; Mason Avant, Tift County; Owen Manning, Tift County; Colton Thrifts, Camden County; Outfielders -- Iain McBee, Camden County; Luke Parker, Camden County; Tucker Hathcock, Colquitt County; Treyson Hughes, Lowndes

Honorable Mention

Colquitt County -- Collin Kubiak, Lucas Tostenson; Tift County -- Trey Barfield, Gauge Domingue

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

Region 2-7A

Player of the Year: Michael Braswell, Campbell

Co-Pitchers of the Year: Jaxon O'Neal, Newnan and Leo Gianonni, Wheeler

First Team

Pitchers -- Jaxon O'Neal, Newnan; Michael Braswell, Campbell; JJ Freed, East Coweta; Leo Gianonni, Wheeler; Jaylin Nowlin, Westlake; Jake Martin, Newnan; Catcher -- Ryan Dyal, East Coweta; First Baseman -- Tucker Barnett, Newnan; Second Baseman -- Thomas Collins, Newnan; Shortstop -- Miles Austin, Westlake; Third Basemen -- Everett Davis, Newnan; Nico Sense, East Coweta; Outfielders -- Jett Lovett, Newnan; Woody Waters, Newnan; Dominique Page, Westlake; Logan Frady, East Coweta; Utility/Designated Hitter -- El Rico Riley, Westlake

Honorable Mention

Dominic Rutigliano, Max Wilson, Michael Feguis, Noah Welkis, Jeff Sangster, Tony Player, Michael Maginnis, Brian Yapkowitz, Caleb Cashion, Johnny Cash, Mike Musser, William Kelley, Illdyla Mattox, Kyle Brown, Seth Bruce, Brayden Carey, Jake Howell, Andrew Herrmann, Jeff Norman, Logan Hudson, Lyle Johnston, El Rico Riley

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

Region 3-7A

First Team

Deion Walker, Hillgrove; Ethan Wright, Hillgrove; Justin Tew, Hillgrove; Wade Richardson, Hillgrove; Austin Heard, Hillgrove; Fred Wilson, Hillgrove; Zach Stewart, Hillgrove; Zach Maxwell, North Paulding; Mitchell Heer, North Paulding; Tyler Roon, North Paulding; Mickey Maguire, North Paulding; Peyton Moseley, North Paulding; Cole Dunn, North Paulding; Jarrett Guest, Kennesaw Mountain; Gavin Scaggs, Kennesaw Mountain; Grant Moody, Kennesaw Mountain; Justin Barnes, Kennesaw Mountain; Reece Schwickerath, Kennesaw Mountain; Harry Ford, North Cobb; Nathan Williams, North Cobb; Jonathan Young, North Cobb; Thomas Chandler, North Cobb; Jalen Parker, Marietta, Carlson Reed, Marietta; William Underwood, Marietta; Victor Scott, McEachern; Juilyen Mohammed, McEachern 

Second Team

Mason Curtis, Hillgrove; Reid Brown, Hillgrove; Max DeJong, Hillgrove; Alex McKay, Hillgrove; Jack Gilsenan, Hillgrove; Cameron Fiveash, Hillgrove; Davis Rowell, North Paulding; Chris Cole, North Paulding; Grayson Elkins, North Paulding; TJ Worley, North Paulding; Taylor Lumpkin, Kennesaw Mountain; Will McCrum, Kennesaw Mountain; Ryne Oria, Kennesaw Mountain; Bryce Tincher, Kennesaw Mountain; Brady Schwickerath; Trevor Lovett, North Cobb; Joshua Dixon, North Cobb; Gavin Smith, North Cobb; Nicholas Mosgovoy, Marietta; George Krivsky, Marietta; Saivion Mohammed, McEachern; Quentin Carter, McEachern

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

Region 4-7A

Coach of the Year: Ben Sosebee, Cherokee

Player of the Year: Luke Boynton, Walton

Pitcher of the Year: Josiah Siegel, Woodstock

Field of the Year: Roswell High School

First Team

Connor Bowen, Etowah; Luke Boynton, Walton; David Burke, Roswell; Austin Cole, Cherokee; Pierce Gallo, Walton; John Giesler, Walton; Ryan Getz, Lassiter; Jared Jones, Walton; Spencer Keefe, Woodstock; William Marconi, Walton; Brennan Milone, Woodstock; Brandon Nikitaides, Walton; Michael Sharman, Etowah; Josiah Siegel, Woodstock; Bobby Spencer, Walton

Second Team

Jerry Backus, Roswell; Brady Caloway, Cherokee; Andrew Corbin, Lassiter; Colby Cox, Woodstock; Cole Ellis, Etowah; Jacob Jarrett, Roswell; Mason Kearney, Lassiter; Sam Marques, Lassiter; Adam Metevier, Etowah; Cody Montgomery, Cherokee; Cameron Stroup, Cherokee; Micaiah Williams, Walton

Honorable Mention

Lassiter – Camden Eck; Roswell – Matthew Nay; Woodstock – Preston Gunnell, Carter Maczko, David Smigelski

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

Region 5-7A

Co-Players of the Year: Landon Sims, South Forsyth and Mitchell Gross, Forsyth Central

Pitcher of the Year: Jacob Ryan, Forsyth Central

Coach of the Year: Jeff Heusing, Milton

First Team

Pitchers – Anthony DiMola, Jr., North Forsyth; Dylan Matela, Sr., Milton; Cole Stupp, Sr., Milton; Brody Westbrooks, Sr., North Forsyth; Catchers – Garrett Hollenbeck, Jr., Lambert; Stephen Michaels, Jr., Milton; Infielders – Kristian Campbell, So., Milton; Jonathan Hemmings, Sr., Lambert; Tyler McLoughlin, Jr., Milton; Garrett Staton, Jr., North Forsyth; Greg Tasos, Sr., Forsyth Central; Outfielders – Wyatt Crowell, Jr., West Forsyth; Mitch Landon, Sr., Milton; Carter Mullikin, Sr., North Forsyth; Peyton Rawlins, Jr., South Forsyth; Designated Hitter – Tyler Cowan, Sr., South Forsyth

Second Team

Pitchers – Braden Bamburowski, So., Lambert; Daniel Fischer, Jr., Lambert; Peyton Presley, Sr., South Forsyth; Will Robbins, So., Forsyth Central; Catchers – Justice Bailey, Jr., North Forsyth; Colby Wheeler, Sr., South Forsyth; Infielders – AJ Fletcher, So., Forsyth Central; Gehrig Frei, So., South Forsyth; Nate Gabbert, Sr., Lambert; Ryan Gamble, Jr., Forsyth Central; Miles Hartsfield, Jr., North Forsyth; Outfielders – Charlie Aiken, Sr., North Forsyth; Josh Carrico, Jr., Milton; Brody Hall, Sr., Forsyth Central; Chase Hillenbrand, Sr., Forsyth Central; Designated Hitter – Holton Payne, So., North Forsyth

Honorable Mention

Forsyth Central – Will Miller, Jonathan Bergmoser; Lambert – Richard Ferrer-Westrop, Reid Howard, Will Hensley; Milton – Chase Daniels, Jack Rhodes, Graham Pauley; South Forsyth – Jack D’Amico, Cole Kliphouse, Chris Dougherty; West Forsyth – Luke Fernandez, Carson Boldt, Luke Cartenuto, Matthew Strzelecki

Senior All-Academic Team

Carter Mullikin, North Forsyth; Charlie Aiken, North Forsyth; Michael Allegri, Milton; Ben Allen, Milton; Sam Ellis, Milton; Graham Pauley, Milton; Dylan Matela, Milton; Curt McDonell, Milton; James Spota, West Forsyth; Mason Sheffield, Forsyth Central; Jake Witterman, South Forsyth; Colby Wheeler, South Forsyth; Cole Kliphouse, South Forsyth; Matthew Esz, Lambert

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

Region 6-7A

Player of the Year: Corey Collins, North Gwinnett

Pitcher of the Year: Brandt Pancer, North Gwinnett

Two-Way Player of the Year: Keaton Anthony, Mill Creek

Coach of the Year: Ryan Moity, North Gwinnett

First Team

Pitchers – Jack Rasmussen, Peachtree Ridge; Kyle Sterwerf, Mill Creek; Zach Green, Mill Creek; Gavin Collyer, Mountain View; Catcher – Alek Boychuk, Mill Creek; Infielders – Matthew Gill, Peachtree Ridge; Michael Borah, North Gwinnett; Will Bennett, North Gwinnett; Brendan York, Mill Creek; James Sattler, Duluth; Outfielders – Kenny Mallory, Mountain View; Josh Shuler, North Gwinnett; Brian Leimkuehler, North Gwinnett

Second Team

Pitchers – Garrett Spikes, Mountain View; Coulson Buchanan, North Gwinnett; Cameron Speicher, North Gwinnett; Trevor Wall, Collins Hill; Position Players – Nasim Nunez, Collins Hill; Tim Simay, Mill Creek; Nick Hong, Mountain View; Justin Manus, Mountain View; Cole Johnston, Mountain View; Lester Slack, Collins Hill

Honorable Mention

Collins Hill – Miles Wilkins; Duluth – Jose Jennings; Mountain View – Max Gault, Spencer Hancock; Peachtree Ridge – Adam Jones

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

Region 7-7A

Team of the Year: Parkview

Field of the Year: Brookwood

Coach of the Year: Chan Brown, Parkview

Player of the Year: Jonathan French, Parkview

Pitcher of the Year: Alex Flood, Brookwood

First Team

Pitchers – Carter Bailey, Brookwood; Nate Yaeger, Lakeside-DeKalb; Anthony Bonacci, Norcross; Xander Stephens, Parkview; Cameron Orr, Parkview; Brad Stanley, Parkview; Position Players – Will Mize, Brookwood; Brant Baughcum, Brookwood; Wesley Franklin, Brookwood; Gary Garrett, Brookwood; Dreatric Alexander, Lakeside-DeKalb; Daniel Haab, Norcross; Stephen Hrustich, Parkview; Noah Brown, Parkview; Allan Del Castillo, Parkview; Makenzie Pate, Parkview; Max Pate, Parkview

Second Team

Pitchers – Aidan Hentschel, Brookwood; Daniel Harrison, Lakeside-DeKalb; Joseph Garcia, Lakeside-DeKalb; Christian Harmon, Norcross; Position Players – Jonathan Jamie, Brookwood; Levi Cloud, Lakeside-DeKalb; Gus Young, Lakeside-DeKalb; Nolan Scourtis, Norcross; Bryant Rhooms, Norcross; Pierce Thomas, Norcross; Sam Howard, Norcross; Garrett Murray, Norcross; Mauri Miller, Parkview

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

Region 8-7A

This region did not compile a postseason all-region team in 2019

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

Class 6A

Region 1-6A

Player of the Year: Colby Thomas, Valdosta

Pitcher of the Year: Wes Lott, Coffee

First Team

Pitchers – Matt Cooper, Lee County; Wes Lott, Coffee; Avery Stephens, Valdosta; Jaden Woods, Houston County; Catcher – Seth Nelson, Lee County; First Baseman – Coleman Willis, Houston County; Middle Infielders – Logan Dale, Coffee; Cory McCann, Valdosta; Jacob Profit, Houston County; Third Baseman – Jude Ard, Valdosta; Outfielders – Logan Goff, Lee County; Cameron Jones, Houston County; Chase Somers, Lee County; Colby Thomas, Valdosta; Designated Hitter – Corbet Luna, Houston County; Utility – Justin Rome, Valdosta; Avery Stephens, Valdosta

Second Team

Pitchers – Chandler Dawson, Houston County; Tal Hutto, Coffee; Cameron Jones, Houston County; Catcher – Lake Ables, Coffee; Chandler Dawson, Houston County; First Baseman – Lamonte Lindon, Valdosta; Second Baseman – Brady Skipper, Coffee; Shortstop – Javier Rodriguez, Northside-Warner Robins; Third Baseman – Marshall Harper, Coffee; Outfielders – Brady Courson, Coffee; Jackson McMillan, Valdosta; Designated Hitter – Elijah Guilliams, Valdosta

Honorable Mention

Pitchers – Jude Ard, Valdosta; Logan Goff, Lee County; Elijah Guilliams, Valdosta; Chris Scarborough, Valdosta; Dylan Tabor, Houston County; First Baseman – Jacob Barwick, Lee County; Shortstop – Hill Corley, Lee County; Outfielders – Spencer Hanson, Lee County; Jaden Woods, Houston County

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

Region 2-6A

Player of the Year: Jackson Finley, Richmond Hill

Pitcher of the Year: Nick McCullum, Richmond Hill

Hitter of the Year: Christian Campbell, Effingham County

First Team

Pitchers -- Henry Jamieson, Glynn Academy; Marshall Cox, Brunswick; Merritt Evans, Effingham County; Ethan Johnson, Effingham County; Catchers --Chandler Hinely, Effingham County; Paul Hegeman, Glynn Academy; First Baseman -- Brandon Becker, Richmond Hill; Second Baseman -- Jordan Rahn, Effingham County; Shortstop -- Dalton Pass, Bradwell Institute; Third Baseman -- Ryan Harley, Effingham County; Outfielders -- Chase Brown, Richmond Hill; Buckley Bayens, Richmond Hill; JR Lonon, Effingham County; Jordan McClinton, Glynn Academy; Utility -- Hunter Goff, Brunswick; Cameron Gilkey, Richmond Hill

Honorable Mention

Bradwell Institute – Nick Corwin; Brunswick – Mitchell Richburg, Isaiah Wellman; Effingham County – Jerid Stokes, Dustin Johnson, Austin Mealor, Garrett Miller, Chase Howze, Holdan Fields; Glynn Academy – Quinn Collier; Richmond Hill – Leighton Finley, Peyton Taylor

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

Region 3-6A

Co-Players of the Year: Ray Joseph, Heritage-Conyers and Calabria Atkins, Heritage-Conyers

Co-Pitchers of the Year: Bryce Melear, Greenbrier and Griffin Holcombe, Heritage-Conyers

First Team

Pitchers – Chase Dollander, Greenbrier; Will Childers, Lakeside-Evans; Nick Watson-Garcia, Heritage-Conyers; James Eckert, Grovetown; Catcher – Cade Combs, Grovetown; First Baseman -- Camrin Dunbar, Grovetown; Second Baseman -- Cole Smith, Heritage-Conyers; Shortstop – Ryan Spikes, Alcovy; Third Baseman -- Darryl Buggs, Heritage-Conyers; Outfielders – Justin Stevens, Greenbrier; Cody Moomey, Evans; Zekiah Gibbs, Heritage-Conyers; Noah Hallingquest, Grovetown; Utility – Joshua Lanham, Evans; Kohl Chambers, Lakeside-Evans

Honorable Mention

Evans – Kyle Wilkinson, Bryan Mitchell, JT Wlliams; Greenbrier – Matt Syfrett, Avery Boyd, Cole Simmons, Bradon Collett, Zack Thurman, Dylan Carter; Grovetown – Blake Tucker, Isaiah Rainge; Lakeside-Evans – Jonathan Boggs, Jonathan Walkotten, John D’Amello

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

Region 4-6A

Player of the Year: Lamont Barner, Jr., MLK

Pitcher of the Year: Ga’von Wray, Stephenson

Coach of the Year: Josh Froneberger, Forest Park

First Team

Pitchers – Ga’von Wray, Stephenson; Lamont Barner, Jr., MLK; Noah Grayson, Tucker; Rahmir Vaughn, Mount Zion-Jonesboro; Catchers – Ethan Phan, Drew; Cameron Hall, Mundy’s Mill; Infielders – Keino Robinson, Tucker; Kameron Taylor, Stephenson; Jamarie Brooks, Mundy’s Mill; Quinton Taylor, Forest Park; Calel Stephens, Lovejoy; Outfielders – DeAndre Wade, Morroe; Jalen Bowen, Drew; Jeremy Cain, MLK; Utility – Devin Guillory, Morrow; Jahe Worrell, MLK; Larry Pippins, Forest Park; Raymon Vaughn, Mount Zion-Jonesboro

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

Region 5-6A

Player of the Year: Bret Adkins, South Paulding

Pitcher of the Year: Tyler Clayton, South Paulding

Coach of the Year: Jay Sneddon, South Paulding

First Team

Pitchers – Pierce Williams, Alexander; Ryder Willard, Northgate; Payton Grant, Alexander; Catcher – Andrew Baldwin, Northgate; First Baseman – Josh McKown, Alexander; Second Baseman – Zeke Gilbert, Alexander; Shortstop – Termarr Johnson, Mays; Third Baseman – Elliott Vickery, Northgate; Outfielders – David Hart, Douglas County; Sam Jennings, Northgate; Landon Powell, South Paulding; Utility/Designated Hitter – Shawn Ragan, Northgate

Second Team

Pitchers – Eduardo DeSantos, Creekside; Dalton Brooks, Northgate; Reid Fagerstrom, Northgate; First Baseman – Parker Ball, Douglas County; Second Baseman – Robert Smith, Northgate; Shortstop – Jaden Browning, Langston Hughes; Third Baseman – Payton Grant, Alexander; Outfielders – Jesse Decker, Alexander; Conner Mask, Northgate; Cody Rymer, South Paulding; Utility/Designated Hitter – Isaiah Stamers, Langston Hughes

Honorable Mention

Alexander – Zac Warren, Austin Slate, Tyler White; Creekside – Justin Walton; Douglas County – Corey Caldwell, Jaedon Hudson, Robert Frazier; Langston Hughes – Daniel Davis; Mays – Sydyk Ross; New Manchester – Josh Johnson, Devin Aikens, Jaylen Holmes, Trevor Blair; Northgate – Christian Dyer; South Paulding – Cole Hutchinson, Justin England, Devin Callihan; Tri-Cities – Ryan Thomas, Jonathan Dozier, Carlo Pittman

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

Region 6-6A

Player of the Year: Bryce Thompson, Allatoona

Pitcher of the Year: Baylor Akin, Harrison

Coach of the Year: Mark Elkins, Harrison

First Team

Pitchers -- Logan McGuire, Allatoona; Joey Gill, Creekview; Justin Ketchum, Dalton; Colin Caldwell, Harrison; Baylor Akin, Harrison; Catchers -- Hunter Long, Sequoyah; Bryson Boone, South Cobb; Infielders -- Tyler Messick, Allatoona; Bryce Thompson, Allatoona; Grant Potts, Creekview; Rhett Hammontree, Dalton; Zach Elmy, Harrison; Outfielders -- Sam Worthan, Allatoona; Connor Todaro, Harrison; Ethan Anderson, River Ridge; Kyle Johnson, Creekview.

Second Team

Pitchers: Kyle Reichert, Allatoona; Camden McNearney, Harrison; Aaron Osada, River Ridge; Brandon Smith, River Ridge; Colin Kropowski, Sequoyah; Catchers -- Evan Dory, Harrison; Infielders -- Josh Wood, Creekview; Gavin Grubbs, Creekview; Micah Davis, Harrison; Carson Bell, River Ridge; Brandon Smith, River Ridge; Outfielders -- Brett Blomquist, Allatoona; Austin Tienda, Sequoyah; Austin Dennis, South Cobb; Camden McNearney, Harrison

Honorable Mention

Pitchers -- Tyler Shultz, Allatoona; Jack Ridley, Dalton; Dylan Brown, Harrison; Ethan Anderson, River Ridge; Nick Fagerburg, Sequoyah; Jacob McClure, Sprayberr; Catcher -- William Mosley, Allatoona; Infielders -- Carter McWilliams, Allatoona; Joey Gill, Creekview; Brant Bagley, Dalton; Brandon Smith, River Ridge; Cade Caldwell, Sprayberry; K.K. Towe, Sprayberry; Outfielders -- Cooper Guilotte, Harrison; Garrison Green (pitcher), South Cobb; Cam Wilson, Sprayberry; Designated Hitters/Utility -- Jack Lassiter, Allatoona; Kenskey Thomas, Sequoyah

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

Region 7-6A

Player of the Year: Brett Roberts, North Atlanta

Co-Pitchers of the Year: Max Pralgo, Pope and Cole Hamel, Alpharetta

Coach of the Year: Evan Tieles, Cambridge

Courage and Spirit Award: Jason Dorn, Johns Creek

First Team

Pitchers – Blake Renner, Cambridge; Gage Vailes, Pope; Tyler Watson, Johns Creek; Jonathan Cannon, Centennial; Jack Caiaccio, Dunwoody; Catcher – Caden Smith, Pope; Infielders – Buddy Floyd, Pope; Marc Church, North Atlanta; Cody Rech, Cambridge; Ian Burnstine, Dunwoody; Outfielders – Dalton Pearson, Johns Creek; Nate Shipley, Pope; Josh Maicon, Alpharetta; Designated Hitter – Willem Carter, North Atlanta

Second Team

Pitchers – Austin Wainer, Johns Creek; Sam Stratton, Alpharetta; Casey Young, Cambridge; Charlie Goldstein, Alpharetta; Mark McLaughlin, Northview; Catcher – Ross Friedrick, Cambridge; Infielders – James Tibbs, Pope; Parker Poteet, Northview; Tommy Hutchins, Pope; David Julian, Dunwoody; Outfielders – Ryan Todd, Cambridge; Jack Kiefer, North Atlanta; Andrew Feld, Pope; Designated Hitter – Davis LeDoyen, Dunwoody

All Academic Team 4.0

Alpharetta – Chris Burgett, Bradley Rowlinson; Cambridge – Mitch Fleming, Danny DeSousa, Michael Polk; Centennial – Jonathan Cannon, Camren Landry, Sam Janis, David Morgan; Johns Creek – Alex Borsuk, Nicholas Konishi, Ryan Samples; North Atlanta – Alex Sowatzka, Miller Levitt; Northview – David Braynard, Sam Clayman, Mark McLaughlin; Pope – Ian Hancock, Andrew Feld, Will Lantis, Max Pralgo

Honorable Mention

Alpharetta – Bryce Troutt, Jacob Lassiat, Christian Hazelrig, Bradley Rowlinson; Cambridge – Johnny Eneberg; Centennial – David Morgan, Camren Landry, Sam Janis; Chattahoochee – Davis Rokose, Justin Simes, Brock Marsho; Dunwoody – Tyler Eitch, Henry Gies; Johns Creek – Jared White, Charlie Morgan, Blake Decker; North Atlanta – Angelo Ramirez, Nicholas Tranakos; Northview – Cal Hendricks, Beau Lark, Jaysen Dower, Ryan Blake, Anish Yennam, Sam Clayman; Pope – Ian Hancock, Reid Robertson, Jackson Brown, Andrew Herlitz, Quinne Kerce

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

Region 8-6A

Coach of the Year: Brian Smith, Winder-Barrow

Position Player of the Year: Zack Smith, Winder-Barrow

Co-Pitchers of the Year: Zachary Murray, Lanier and Austin Lockridge, Winder-Barrow

Two-Way Player of the Year: Brady House, Winder-Barrow

First Team

Pitchers -- Alex Cook, Apalachee; Chase Niekro, Lanier; Alex McFarlane, Habersham Central; Cain Tatum, Winder-Barrow; Catcher -- Jake Hopkins, Apalachee; First Baseman -- Jackson Smith, Dacula; Second Baseman -- Trevor Maddox, Winder-Barrow; Shortstop -- Jadyn Jackson, Lanier; Third Baseman -- Jojo Lopez, Dacula; Outfielders -- Zach Devries, Dacula; Bryce Bulls, Lanier; Alex McFarlane, Habersham Central

Second Team

Pitchers -- Jake Hoffman, Lanier; Peyton Irvin, Habersham Central; Hunter Parks, Apalachee; Gage Felton, Dacula; Catcher -- Henry Helfrich, Dacula; First Baseman -- Hunter Marsh, Winder-Barrow; Second Baseman -- Marcerio Allen, Dacula; Shortstop -- Jarrett Jenkins, Dacula; Third Baseman -- Chase Chancey, Apalachee; Outfielders -- Corbin Lindsay, Gainesville; Sam Darling, Winder-Barrow; Ben Saxon, Lanier

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

Class 5A

Region 1-5A

Co-Players of the Year: Cole Mathis, Harris County and Nick Herndon, Thomas County Central

Pitcher of the Year: RJ Delaney, Thomas County Central

First Team

Pitchers – Tanner Cotton, Harris County; Pace Mercer, Thomas County Central; Catchers – Cole Stanford, Harris County; Tyler Carter, Thomas County Central; First Baseman – Daniel Miller, Harris County; Second Basemen – Ryan O’Steen, Harris County; Sam Boutwell, Bainbridge; Shortstops -- Zach Fletcher, Thomas County Central; Timmy Brooks, Harris County; Third Baseman – Shane Stephenson, Thomas County Central; Outfielders -- Kaden Killingsworth, Harris County; Xavier McIntyre, Warner Robins; John Moxley, Harris County; Designated Hitter – Will Howard, Harris County

Second Team

Pitchers – Hunter Varnadoe, Veterans; Cayden Sconyers, Bainbridge; Andrew McGee, Warner Robins; Catcher – Colton Harrell, Bainbridge; First Baseman – Slade Taylor, Thomas County Central; Second Baseman – Jarrod Johnson, Thomas County Central; Shortstops – Quayde Hawkins, Bainbridge; Carter King, Veterans; Third Baseman – Jase Godwin, Bainbridge; Outfielders – Michael Conder, Bainbridge; Carson Odom, Thomas County Central; Clifford Pless, Veterans; Mark Lauritsen, Veterans; Designated Hitters – Mack McDowell, Thomas County Central; Ivan Velasquez, Bainbridge

Honorable Mention

Bainbridge – Jaheim Jenkins, Jackson McCullough; Harris County – Cayden Frost; Thomas County Central – Luke Benton; Veterans – Wyld Wilkerson; Warner Robins – Reese Page

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

Region 2-5A

Coach of the Year: Justin McDonald, Wayne County

Player of the Year: Mikal Mascarello, Statesboro

Pitcher of the Year: Jasper Stanfield, Wayne County

Freshmen of the Year: Noah Hooks, Ware County and Nick Milbrandt, South Effingham

First Team

Pitchers – Brice Miller, Wayne County; Eddie Mitchell, Statesboro; Dwayne Sanderson, New Hampstead; Josh Berg, South Effingham; Bryson Wheeler, Ware County; Relief Pitchers – Bradley Gronefeld, Statesboro; Ray Townsend, Wayne County; Catcher – JD Kaiser, Statesboro; Infielders – Jakob Valleroy, South Effingham; Aarmond Jackson, New Hampstead; Griffin Boykin, Wayne County; Cooper Martin, Wayne County; Outfielders – JC Williams, Wayne County; Zach Thomas, Wayne County; Caleb Radcliffe, South Effingham; Jackson Proctor, Statesboro; Designated Hitters – Caleb Stewart, Ware County; David Moseley, Wayne County; Utility – Orlando Carter, New Hampstead; Luke Boykin, Wayne County

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

Region 3-5A

Player of the Year: Brian Port, Starr’s Mill

Pitcher of the Year: Chase Townsend, Whitewater

First Team

Pitchers – Ty Butler, McIntosh; Daniel Courtney, Starr’s Mill; Braxton Roop, McIntosh; Devin Keen, Griffin; Chase Townsend, Whitewater; Catchers – Sean White, Starr’s Mill; Ryan Sanders, McIntosh; First Baseman – Jack Brown, McIntosh; Second Baseman – Dylan Morris, Whitewater; Shortstop – Brian Port, Starr’s Mill; Third Baseman – Landon Busby, Whitewater; Outfielders – Andrew Pinckney, McIntosh; Hunter Lawson, Starr’s Mill; Ty Butler, McIntosh; Designated Hitter – Jacob Woods, McIntosh

Second Team

Pitchers – Sean White, Starr’s Mill; Eli Jones, Starr’s Mill; Andrew Villiger, McIntosh; Dylan Morris, Whitewater; Christian Durham, Griffin; Jacob Atha, Whitewater; Catchers – Dakota Rowan, McIntosh; Chris Buchanan, Whitewater; Infielders – Jack Bukowski, McIntosh; Ryder Wagenknect, McIntosh; Tucker Dorrity, Fayette County; Chay Yeager, Starr’s Mill; Kole Fulgrum, Griffin; Zach Leischner, Whitewater; Outfielders – Tyler Patrick, Fayette County; Thad Ector, Starr’s Mill; Maddox Mueller, Whitewater; Thomas McKenzie, Whitewater; Burton Hahn, McIntosh; Designated Hitter – Matt Morgano, Whitewater

Honorable Mention

Pitchers – Jake Garner, Whitewater; Chandler Tillman, Whitewater; Tommy Dozier, Riverdale; Catchers – Connor Faulkner, Whitewater; Jevious Reynolds, Fayette County; Jacob Hillis, Griffin; Infielders – Spencer Miller, McIntosh; Blake Summers, McIntosh; Andrew Villiger, McIntosh; Nija Cole, Riverdale; Zach Scott, Fayette County; Kylin Stonewall, Fayette County; Jonathan Hall-Thompson, Fayette County; Brycen Myrick, Jonesboro; Darrien Chapman, Griffin; Outfielders – Tyre Dixon, Fayette County; Beau Gardner, Starr’s Mill; Elijah Banks, Riverdale; Jordan Ford, Griffin; Marques Dunn, Jonesboro; Brett McPeters, Whitewater; Zach Betsill, Whitewater; Jordan Williams, Fayette County

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

Region 4-5A

Player of the Year: Michael Harris, Stockbridge

Pitcher of the Year: Sterling Richardson, Ola

Coach of the Year: Beau Edwards, Ola

First Team

Joshua Lymon, Dutchtown; Michael Corrales, Dutchtown; Wallace Herring, Dutchtown; Christian Jackson, Dutchtown; Wayne Wilkerson, Eagles Landing; Cyree Broughton, Eagles Landing; Francisco Arrant, Eagles Landing; Larry Blackwell, Eagles Landing; Dalton Chapman, Jones County; Colby Gordon, Jones County; Seth Daniels, Jones County; Chandler Wooten, Jones County; Dawson Barnes, Jones County; Luke Welborn, Locust Grove; Josh Newton, Locust Grove; Dalton Laney, Locust Grove; Cole English, Locust Grove; Tommy Lamnek, Locust Grove; Joe Roden, Locust Grove; Cason Barnett, Ola; Baylen Sanders, Ola; Dalton Thomas, Ola; Patrick Holloman, Ola; Chaz Salter, Ola; Garrett Carter, Ola; Evan Boyle, Ola; Cameron Land, Ola; Tyler Richardson, Ola; Darius Radford, Stockbridge; Davion Newsome, Stockbridge; Chase Gammage, Union Grove; Ty Kaufman, Union Grove; Peyton Sower, Union Grove; Andrew Smith, Union Grove; Joey Pourron, Union Grove; Jalen Crawl, Woodland-Henry; Michael Bray, Woodland-Henry

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

Region 5-5A

This region does not compile a postseason all-region team

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

Region 6-5A

Pitcher of the Year: Brett Thomas, Riverwood

Offensive Player of the Year: Jordan Walker, Decatur

Defensive Player of the Year: Allen Grier, Riverwood

Coach of the Year: Robby Gilbert, Decatur

First Team

Pitchers – Brett Thomas, Riverwood; Jackson Hills, Decatur; Jaylen Paden, Decatur; DeAngelo Nowell, Maynard Jackson; Eddie Galatas, Decatur; Catchers – Lukas Clark, Decatur; Miles Jackson, Riverwood; Infielders – Jordan Walker, Decatur; Chase Engelhard, Riverwood; Jackson Hills, Decatur; Jaylen Paden, Decatur; Simon Gersten, North Springs; Outfielders – Allen Grier, Riverwood; Chris Hall, Riverwood; Jake Streeter, North Springs; Miles Knight, Maynard Jackson; Harris Beckley, Riverwood; Utility – Kobe Harris, Banneker; Lleton Weaver, Grady

Second Team

Pitchers – Tucker Jones, Decatur; Caleb Maloof, Grady; Josh Peljovich, Riverwood; Ben Fox, Riverwood; Ryan Grayson, North Springs; Catchers – Sam Davis, Maynard Jackson; Ben Lepik, Grady; Infielders – Jason Miller, Riverwood; Buck Olson, North Springs; DeAngelo Nowell, Maynard Jackson; Tyler Wilson, Maynard Jackson; DeUndra Anderson, Banneker; Outfielders – Marshall Toole, Decatur; Hayden Flinn, Decatur; Jaylin Williams, Banneker; Bryce Johnson, Maynard Jackson; Harris Clement, Grady; Utility – Robbie Huey, Decatur; Tristan Costley, North Springs

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

Region 7-5A

Player of the Year: Sam Blancato, Kell

Co-Pitchers of the Year: Knox Kadum, Rome and Jackson Phipps, East Paulding

Coach of the Year: Todd Harris, Kell

First Team

Pitchers – Dalton Skinner, Hiram; Colton Cosper, Carrollton; Chris Gaiter, Carrollton; Noah Dawkins, Kell; Hal Steljis, Kell; Catcher – Jared Aldridge, Carrollton; Infielders – Matt Shook, Cass; Brandon Prince, Carrollton; Eli Studdard, East Paulding; Sevie Andrews, Rome; Aubrey Gaines, Villa Rica; Luke Hughes, Kell; Outfielders – Asa Awbrey, Carrollton; Brandon Haston, East Paulding; Jackson Phipps, East Paulding; Brad Grenkoski, Kell; Designated Hitter – Ty Murray, Carrollton; Utility – Eli Runyan, Carrollton

Second Team

Pitchers – Seth Grennon, East Paulding; Cole McDaniel, East Paulding; Samuel Simpson, Carrollton; Chandler Postelwait, Paulding County; Alden Astin, Rome; Bailey Ward, Woodland-Bartow; Catcher – Ben Olson, Kell; Infielders – Zach Ragsdale, Hiram; Noah Dawkins, Kell; Kaleb Ellard, Rome; Dallas Adams, Woodland-Bartow; Outfielders – Bryson Markley, Cass; Logan Smith, Kell; Dakota Reeves, Paulding County; Xavier Roberts, Rome; Designated Hitter – Bailey Ward, Woodland-Bartow; Utility – Jordan Gani, Cass

Honorable Mention

Pitchers – Alden Astin, Rome; Jack Gilmartin, Kell; Robbie Reeves, Paulding County; Koby Stansel, Woodland-Bartow; Peyton Posey, Woodland-Bartow; Catchers – Logan Nelson, Cass; Jacob Harper, Paulding County; Connor Bullard, Rome; Bailey Ward, Woodland-Bartow; Infielders – Chandler Postlewait, Paulding County; Jay Inglis, Kell; Ryan Anderson, Carrollton; Marco Haro, Woodland-Bartow; Outfielders – Charlie Lanier, Carrollton; Toby Queen, Woodland-Bartow; Garrett Howell, Rome; Mason Hunter, Kell

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

Region 8-5A

All-region team has not been released. It will be posted at later date.

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

Class 4A

Region 1-4A

Player of the Year: Garrett Gainous, Cairo

Pitcher of the Year: Colton Joyner, Northside-Columbus

Coach of the Year: Chad Parkerson, Cairo

First Team

Pitchers – Austin Hicks, Columbus; Blake Touchton, Cairo; Catcher – Conner O’Neal, Northside-Columbus; First Baseman – Tristan Driver, Hardaway; Second Baseman – Tray Richburg, Northside-Columbus; Shortstop – Colby Brabston, Columbus; Third Baseman – DJ Collins, Cairo; Outfielders – Hunter Poe, Northside-Columbus; Mack Williams, Northside-Columbus; Robbie Tillman, Columbus; Designated Hitter/Utility – Kedarrius Cunningham, Westover

Second Team

Pitchers – Conner Sizemore, Northside-Columbus; Hunter Duke, Hardaway; Catcher – JT Andrews, Cairo; First Baseman – Hamp Mitchell, Columbus; Second Baseman – Cameron Hopkins, Westover; Shortstop – Hayes Stills, Cairo; Third Baseman – Walt McConnell, Northside-Columbus; Outfielders – Cameron Cooper, Cairo; Sean Derosier, Columbus; La’Borris Buchanan, Westover; Designated Hitter/Utility – Ethan Godwin, Cairo

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

Region 2-4A

Player of the Year: Trippe Moore, Mary Persons

Co-Pitchers of the Year: Colton Scott, West Laurens and Alex Blount, Upson-Lee

Coach of the Year: Clae Mathis, Mary Persons

First Team

Pitchers -- Bradley Wilson, West Laurens; Jayden Chance, Perry; Wesley Hancock, Spalding; Jake Willis, Upson-Lee; Catchers -- Alex Kite, Mary Persons; Brody Slaughter, West Laurens; First Basemen -- Tyler Franks, West Laurens; Nate Howard, Mary Persons; Second Basemen -- Camden Claxton, Mary Persons; Austin Hendricks, Upson-Lee; Shortstop -- Eric Snow, Mary Persons; Turner Maddox, Upson-Lee; Third Basemen -- Carson Estep, West Laurens; Alex Blount, Upson-Lee; Outfielders -- EJ Holmes, West Laurens; Scott Campbell, Howard; Dreylin Holmes, Spalding; Conner Watson, Mary Persons; Designated Hitter -- Jeremiah Andrews, Mary Persons; Utility -- Jaylon Clark, Howard

Second Team

Pitchers -- Tyler Franks, West Laurens; Jake Helton, West Laurens; Spencer Moon, Howard; Wade Gordon, Perry; Catchers -- Jayden Chance, Perry; Ben McDaniel, Upson-Lee; First Baseman -- Cam Mashburn, Perry; Second Basemen -- Paul Kellam, Mary Persons; Tanner Knowles, Perry; Shortstop -- Jackson Nipper, Perry; Third Basemen -- Lane Rucker, Perry; Tristen Tidwell, Spalding; Outfielders -- Thomas Willingham, Mary Persons; AJ Mathis, West Laurens; Andrew Newhouse, Perry; Josh Keefer, Upson-Lee; Designated Hitter -- Sam Riner, West Laurens; Utility -- Beau Bryant, Perry

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

Region 3-4A

Coach of the Year: Billy Marchman, Burke County

Player of the Year: Christopher Pendleton, Cross Creek

Offensive Player of the Year: Kameron Skinner, Burke County

Defensive Player of the Year: Colby Baker, Burke County

Pitcher of the Year: Preston Price, Burke County

Utility Player of the Year: Kershawn Cooper, Cross Creek

Designated Hitter of the Year: Jed Osborn, Burke County

Co-Rookie of the Year: Ashton Perry, Thomson and Phillip Hodges, Cross Creek

First Team

Pitchers -- Colby Baker, Burke County; Chase Smith, Thomson; Logan Howell, Cross Creek; Bryce Neely, Cross Creek; Lectavious Austin, Baldwin; Catcher -- Evan Richardson, Burke County; First Baseman -- Logan Howell, Cross Creek; Second Baseman -- Kameron Skinner, Burke County; Shortstop -- Preston Price, Burke County; Third Base -- Ashton Perry, Thomson; Outfielders -- Dougie Springer, Burke County; Jalin Simon, Burke County; Chase Chance, Thomson; Christopher Patterson, Cross Creek; Dylan Sallad, Baldwin; Designated Hitter -- Ryan Alley, Cross Creek; Utility -- Devin McNair, Thomson

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

Region 4-4A

Coach of the Year: Brandon Crumbley, Eastside

Player of the Year: Colby Shivers, Eastside

Co-Pitchers of the Year: Will Sanders, Woodward Academy and Logan Seahafer, Hampton

First Team

Pitchers – Christian Wylder, Woodward Academy; Cade Mitchell, Eastside; Brayden Downs, Eastside; Parker Daniel, Eastside; Jackson Feeney, Eastside; Catchers – Alex Vaughan, Woodward Academy; Mark Gallups, Woodward Academy; Dylan Johnson, Henry County; Infielders – Kyle Shivers, Eastside; Sambo Button, Eastside; Noah Cook, Eastside; Augie McQuaig, Druid Hills; Allen Thompson, Woodward Academy; Reid Christenson, Woodward Academy; Wesley Maxey, Woodward Academy; Outfield – Aron Cox, Eastside; Dwight Allen, Woodward Academy; Tyler Neely, Woodward Academy; Mason Carnes, Woodward Academy; Zach Hailey, Druid Hills

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

Region 5-4A

Player of the Year: Preston Welchel, Cartersville

Pitcher of the Year: Mason Barnett, Cartersville

Defensive Player of the Year: Trent Bailey, LaGrange

Coach of the Year: Kyle Tucker, Cartersville

First Team

Pitchers – Connor Housley, Sandy Creek; Jackson Knox, Troup; Matthew Morgan, LaGrange; Colby Williams, Troup; Catcher – Cooper Doughman, Troup; Infielders – Jonathan Little, Sandy Creek; Easton Oxenrider, Cedartown; Josh Davis, Cartersville; Griffin Elder, Cedartown; Outfielders – Reid Lovvorn, Central-Carrollton; Bradley Turner, Chapel Hill; Ian Inaba, Cartersville; Utility – Charles Crawford, LaGrange

Second Team

Pitchers – Dalton Bowman, Cedartown; Jake Cardwell, LaGrange; Brad Gabriel, Central-Carrollton; Logan Martin, Cartersville; Catcher – Carson Carroll, Central-Carrollton; Infielders – Kanoti McDaniel, Sandy Creek; Jordan Wilkie, Cartertsville; Trace Meadows, Troup; Jacob Bradshaw, Cedartown; Caleb McCurry, Troup; Glenn Green, Sandy Creek; Outfielder – Cade Garner, Troup; Utility – Colton Webb, Troup

Honorable Mention

Cartersville – Cohen Wilbanks; Cedartown – Tyler Gosdin; Central-Carrollton – Casey Casseen; Sandy Creek – Brian Siefert, Jordan Thomas

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

Region 6-4A

Player of the Year: Hank Bearden, Northwest Whitfield

Pitcher of the Year: Ty Fisher, Northwest Whitfield

First Team

INF Tanner Hill, Ridgeland; OF DJ Ball, Ridgeland; INF Brady Moore, Pickens; C Alex Mixon, Heritage-Catoosa; INF/OF Caswell Smith, Pickens; OF Murphy Flood, Southeast Whitfield; OF Terrance Roberts, Ridgeland; INF Bryson Lofton, Southeast Whitfield; OF Brody Crossen, Northwest Whitfield; INF Tyler Woody, Gilmer; INF Matt Redmond, Northwest Whitfield; P Nolan Letzgus, Heritage-Catoosa; P Jake Bearden, Northwest Whitfield; P Javier Favela, Northwest Whitfield

Second Team

Caden Snyder, Heritage-Catoosa; Cade Kiniry, Heritage-catoosa; Adam Sowder, Southeast Whitfield; Evan Frady, Gilmer; Noah Newman, Northwest Whitfield; Eli Nance, Northwest Whitfield; David Ramirez, Northwest Whitfield; Chad Pacas, Pickens; Will Lawrence, Pickens; Tyler Vreeland, Pickens; Shawn Wilson, Ridgeland; Colby James, Pickens; John James, LaFayette; Austin Daman, Gilmer

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

Region 7-4A

Player of the Year: CJ Abrams, Blessed Trinity

Pitcher of the Year: Andrew Armstrong, Flowery Branch

Coach of the Year: David Smart, Denmark

First Team

Pitchers – Eric Moore, Blessed Trinity; DJ Radtke, Blessed Trinity; Zander Sechrist, Flowery Branch; Andrew Armstrong, Flowery Branch; Seb Thomas, Marist; William Stephens, Marist; Liam Sullivan, Marist; Roma, Marist; Jack Whitlock, Denmark; Dalton Hansard, Denmark; Connor McGuire, White County; Will Cantrell, Chestatee; Position Players – CJ Abrams, Blessed Trinity; Steele Chambers, Blessed Trinity; Jake Smith, Blessed Trinity; Michael Mitchler, Blessed Trinity; Jake Beaver, Flowery Branch; Kaleb Freeman, Flowery Branch; Anthony Woeltje, Flowery Branch; Dean Colton, Marist; John Flor, Marist; Thomas Rollauer, Marist; Gray Wilson, Denmark; Jack Kream, Denmark; Matt Cassandra, Denmark; Logan DeLong, Denmark; Sammy Leis, Denmark; Ben Haynes, White County; Jared Johnson, White County; Benson Miller, Chestatee; Caleb Carter, Chestatee; Phillip LeMay, Chestatee; Gabe Allison, West Hall

Honorable Mention

Blessed Trinity – Hayden Grier, Ryan Davis, Trey Baker; Flowery Branch – Grant Lackey, JB Bell, Connor Larson, Baxley O’Brien, Zack Wagner; Marist – Grey Taylor, Tyler Hare, Chase Otten, James MacCallum; Denmark – Jackson Corr, Nic Ferrer, Teddy Davenport, Carson Russell; White County – Jake Johnson, Sawyer Loggins, Austin Payne; West Hall – Hunter Samples, Kyle Murphy, Braden Simms, Canaan Koger, Clayton Jenkins, Nick Sturm, Tyler Maynard

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

Region 8-4A

Player of the Year: Chandler Simpson, Saint Pius X

Co-Pitchers of the Year: Luke Dickens, Oconee County and Will Pearson, North Oconee

First Team

Pitchers – Davis Swenson, Stephens County; Dawson Sorrells, Stephens County; Agyel Quinichett, Saint Pius X; Gabriel White, Stephens County; Catchers – Brooks Blizard, Oconee County; Matthew Turner, Saint Pius X; Corner Infielders – Rylan Laird, North Oconee; Keanu Legaspi, Oconee County; Jackson Manders, Oconee County; Garrett Paxson, North Oconee; Middle Infielders – Adam Echols, Madison County; Bubba Chandler, North Oconee; Eli Wenger, Stephens County; Outfielders – Austin Baddeley, Madison County; Dom Hughes, North Oconee; Kyle Sherrer, North Oconee; Michael Spear, Saint Pius X; Utility – Woody Barks, North Oconee

Second Team

Pitchers – Daniel Teran, Saint Pius X; Will Gunter, Oconee County; Will Tippett, Saint Pius X; Catchers – Cayden Maxwell, Stephens County; Bennett Toci, North Oconee; Corner Infielders – Carson Brock, Stephens County; Middle Infielders – Tyler Hess, North Oconee; Outfielders – Noah McFarlin, Madison County; Caden Kopaniasz, Oconee County; Garrett Dowell, Madison County; Jack Herring, Saint Pius X; Utility – Dylan Hipp, Madison County

Honorable Mention

Stephens County – Ridge Adams

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

Class 3A

Region 1-3A

Player of the Year: Kelin Manning, Cook

Hitter of the Year: Cason King, Worth County

Co-Region Pitchers of the Year: Brock Revels, Cook and Jeremiah Reddell, Worth County

Coach of the Year: Greg Williams, Cook

First Team

Pitchers – Salem Brannon, Cook; Bailey Coker, Worth County; Noah Walters, Crisp County; Connor Richmond, Crisp County; Catcher – Worth Smith, Worth County; Infielders – Grant Bagley, Cook; Jack Carter, Crisp County; Gabe Goff, Worth County; Bryce Graddy, Worth County; Bailey Barfield, Crisp County; Outfielders – Jack Fletcher, Worth County; Toby Stripling, Crisp County; Omar Pickett, Cook; Ethan Folsom, Cook; Designated Hitter – Kodi Way, Cook; Utility – Jackson Napier, Crisp County

Second Team

Pitchers – Griffin Melton, Worth County; Jordan Grinnell, Crisp County; Thomas Fogarty, Monroe; Dylan Turner, Cook; Catcher – Jake Dobson, Cook; Infielders – Greg Lott, Monroe; Gabe Burger, Worth County; Cole Lancaster, Crisp County; Landon Rentz, Cook; Outfielders – Garrett Kelley, Worth County; Hunter Dixon, Cook; Christian Wicker, Monroe; Designated Hitter – Tanner Massey, Crisp County

Honorable Mention

Cook – Matt Harris, Walter Eady, Jake Permenter; Crisp County – Dallas Pheil, Brant Drinnon; Monroe – Kareem Aqeel, Micah Stewart

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

Region 2-3A

All-region team has not been released. It will be posted at later date.

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

Region 3-3A

Team of the Year: Benedictine

Player of the Year: Carter Holton, Benedictine

Co-Pitchers of the Year: Blaize Minick, Southeast Bulloch and Gus Bachman, Islands

First Team

Lucas Crecy, Islands; Tyler Deloach, Southeast Bulloch; Kam Edge, Benedictine; Bryce Hinson, Islands; Rome Dean, Benedictine; Toby Williams, Southeast Bulloch; Matthew Stamper, Islands; Justin Thomas, Benedictine; Patrick Blake, Jenkins-Savannah; Michael Rigdon, Southeast Bulloch; Ryan Pickard, Benedictine; Carson Mason, Jenkins-Savannah; Clayton Greene, Benedictine; Cameron Tomlin, Islands; Josh Kindred, Benedictine

Second Team

Jesse Harrelson, Jenkins-Savannah; Ryan Arnold, Islands; Mikey Largis, Islands; Tyler Bailey, Southeast Bulloch; Darius Bush, Jenkins-Savannah; Trent Broadnax, Benedictine; Dalton Singletary, Islands; Rodney Anderson, Jenkins-Savannah; Cody Cowan, Benedictine; Will Walker, Benedictine; Tripp Achord, Islands; Jackob Jackson, Groves-Savannah; Moise Mejia, Windsor Forest; Darrel Dust, Windsor Forest; Craig Frederick, Groves; RJ Chisholm, Groves

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

Region 4-3A

This region did not compile a postseason all-region team in 2019

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

Region 5-3A

First Team

Andrew Jenkins, Pace Academy; Jayden Thomas, Pace Academy; TJ Rafeedie, Pace Academy; Brian Zeldin, Pace Academy; Will Seiler, Lovett; Michael Hollingsworth, Lovett; Dhruv Patel, Lovett; Kameron Guidry, Redan; Christian Webb, Redan; Kevin Kilpatrick, Redan; Luke Jannetta, Westminster, Ben Forte, Westminster; Koby Taylor, Cedar Grove

Second Team

Mitch O’Berry, Pace Academy; Darian Howard, Pace Academy; Jae Williams, Pace Academy; Schaefer Jackson, Lovett; Lance Beck, Lovett; David Underwood, Lovett; Branden Lamback, Redan; Donye Evans, Redan; William Lybrook, Westminster; Will Hallmark, Westminster; Demond Dollison, Cedar Grove; Quinton Hall, Cedar Grove

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

Region 6-3A

First Team

Ringgold – Wyatt Tennant, Holden Tucker, Andre Tarver, Daulton Schley, Brayden Broome, Johnny Camillucci, Sam Mills; Calhoun – Parker Lester, John Andrew Cash, Ben King, Matthew Williams, Hagan Banks, Bryse Ingle; Coahulla Creek – Eli Turso, Donavon Sims, Irvin Hernandez; Haralson County – Landan Malone, Phillip Haldeman, Bryson King, Kaegen Williams, Treylon Sheppard; Sonoraville – Wyatt Castoe, Grant Hegwood, Hagan Steely; North Murray – Logan McCurdy, Jordan Frazier, Preston Poag, Jr., Will Campbell; Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe – Zac Coots, Carson McCammon, Riley Mosier; Adairsville – Landon Ayers, BJ Roper, Trace Still; Murray County – Logan Palmer

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

Region 7-3A

Pitcher of the Year: Carson Beavers, Fannin County

Co-Hitters of the Year: Hunter Gray, Fannin County; Hudson Sapp, Dawson County; Caleb Clark, North Hall

Coach of the Year: Travis Stone, Fannin County

First Team

Jackson Kemp, Cherokee Bluff; Jackson Dyer, North Hall; Chandler Kendall, Fannin County; Gabe Buchanan, Fannin County; Shane Lussier, Greater Atlanta Christian; Harrison Stogner, Greater Atlanta Christian; Hunter Gray, Fannin County; Caleb Clark, North Hall; Hudson Sapp, Dawson County; Jacob Fairbanks, Greater Atlanta Christian; Braylen Chastain, Lumpkin County; Taylor Smith, East Hall; Luke Holtzclaw, East Hall; Wes Tadman, North Hall; Carsen Plumadore, Cherokee Bluff; Matthew Grizzle, Lumpkin County; Bryceton Payne, Greater Atlanta Christian; Carson Beavers, Fannin County

Second Team

Mike Matuska, East Hall; Bo Lewis, Dawson County; Collin Helms, Greater Atlanta Christian; Caleb Wiley, North Hall; Matthew Shirah, Fannin County; Tyler Brooks, North Hall; Dylan Kautz, Cherokee Bluff; Perrin Brechbuhl, Greater Atlanta Christian; Kristian Kelly, Dawson County; Dalton Stephens, Lumpkin County; Kolton Kieschnick, North Hall; Parker Shope, Cherokee Bluff; Nick Turner, Lumpkin County

Honorable Mention

Logan Choflet, Lumpkin County; TJ Allen, Dawson County; Matt Lacey, East Hall; Connor Pierce, Lumpkin County; James Mitchell, Cherokee Bluff; Chandler Shope, Cherokee Bluff; Cameron Moore, Dawson County; Dawson Hamilton, Greater Atlanta Christian; Tyler Zawacki, Cherokee Bluff; Jacob Martin, Lumpkin County

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

Region 8-3A

Player of the Year: Hunter Lane, Morgan County

Pitcher of the Year: Brycen Jewell, Jefferson

Coach of the Year: Tommy Knight, Jefferson

First Team

Pitchers – Lane Watkins, Jefferson; Brycen Jewell, Jefferson; Jacob Anderson, Morgan County; Hunter Lane, Morgan County; Casey Tallent, Hart County; Halton Hardy, East Jackson; Blake Wehunt, Franklin County; Brannon Jones, Monroe Area; Position Players -- Lane Watkins, Jefferson; Ryan Godfrey, Jefferson; Sammy Elegreet, Jefferson; Zac Corbin, Jefferson; Hunter Lane, Morgan County; Ethan Stamps, Morgan County; Blake Silvey, Morgan County; Malachi Thomas, Hart County; Luke Lee, Hart County; Will Dean, Hart County; Caleb Adair, East Jackson; Jacob Davis, Franklin County; Blake Wehunt, Franklin County; Logan Stockton, Jackson County; Zac Saine, Jackson County; Chandler Byron, Monroe Area

Second Team

Pitchers – Ethan Stamps, Morgan County; Peyton Powell, Hart County; Will Dean, Hart County; Zac Corbin, Jefferson; Derek Vaughn, Jefferson; Position Players – Cole Watkins, Jefferson; Rem Maxwell, Jefferson; Jacob Anderson, Morgan County; Seth Robertson, Morgan County; Ethan Jones, Hart County; Jake Varner, East Jackson; Cole Sealey, East Jackson; Hunter Carson, Franklin County; Bryant Olson, Monroe Area; Grant Olson, Monroe Area

Honorable Mention

East Jackson – Josh Compton; Franklin County – Sean Bowers; Hart County – Chase Dalton; Jackson County – Tanner Crump, Evan Giroux; Jefferson – Trey McEver, Mason Cooper; Morgan County – Brandon Batchelor

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

Class 2A

Region 1-2A

Co-Players of the Year: Nathan Smith, Thomasville and Kody Krause, Fitzgerald

Pitcher of the Year: Bubba Newell, Fitzgerald

First Team

Pitchers – Hurston Waldrep, Thomasville; Jacob Bradshaw, Thomasville; Catcher – Seth Kipper, Thomasville; Infielders – Austin Luke, Fitzgerald; Maylon Cochran, Thomasville; Jacques Jackson, Brooks County; Jacob Bennett, Berrien; Outfielders – Mason Clements, Fitzgerald; Griffin Rowe, Berrien; Austin Yarborough, Fitzgerald; Designated Hitter/Utility – Dalton Dollar, Thomasville

Second Team

Pitcher – Luke Jester, Early County; Catcher – Randall Smith, Brooks County; Infielders – Alex Munoz, Brooks County; Harrison Stewart, Thomasville; Daniel Griffin, Berrien; Collins McClendon, Early County; Outfielders – Marcus Anderson, Fitzgerald; Gabe Duncan, Thomasville; Jimmy Cipriani, Thomasville; Designated Hitter/Utility -- Witt Wetherington, Thomasville

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

Region 2-2A

Player of the Year: Adam Newberry, Bacon County

Pitcher of the Year: Cooper Brown, Bacon County

First Team

Pitchers – Caleb Leggett, Jeff Davis; Brian Crooms, Metter; Skyler Ivey, Bacon County; Catcher – Cole Graham, Toombs County; First Baseman –N/A; Second Baseman – Mason Mikel, Bacon County; Shortstops – Britt Metts, Jeff Davis; Landry Mead, Vidalia; Third Baseman -- Landon Thompson, Bryan County; Outfielders – Lane Young, Metter; Bryce Davis, Vidalia; Jordan Walden, Vidalia; Designated Hitter -- Bennett Arney, Bacon County; Utility – Caleb Houston, Bacon County

Second Team

Pitchers – Chase Mussleman, Toombs County; Bryson Whited, Vidalia; Deondre Jackson, Swainsboro; Catcher – Colby Marchant, Jeff Davis; First Baseman -- John Dowd, Bryan County; Second Baseman – Davis Lamb, Swainsboro; Shortstops – Randon Rigdon, Metter; Nathan Copeland, Swainsboro; Third Baseman – Cade Walters, Jeff Davis; Outfielders – Logan Brazell, Bryan County; Tyler Brinson, Swainsboro; Garrett Gillis, Vidalia; Designated Hitter – Hamp Hayes, Jeff Davis; Utility – Garrison Miles, Jeff Davis

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

Region 3-2A

Player of the Year: Lane Kitchens, Bleckley County

Pitcher of the Year: Ryan Mims, East Laurens

First Team

Pitchers – C.H Wright, Washington County; Brody Little, Bleckley County; Catcher – Keagan Baxter, Washington County; First Baseman – Steven Knighton, Bleckley County; Second Baseman – Garrett Durden, Dodge County; Shortstop – Carson Waters, Bleckley County; Third Baseman – Jack Fernandez, Bleckley County; Outfielders – Aidan Cobb, Washington County; Jordan Branham, Dublin; Brendan O’Conner, Dodge County; Utility – Andrew Thompson, Bleckley County

Second Team

Pitchers – Trent LeRoy, Dublin; Alex Muns, East Laurens; Catcher – Cam Oliver, East Laurens; First Baseman – Dalton Smith, Washington County; Second Baseman – Chaise Donaldson, East Laurens; Shortstop – Kendall Wade, Dublin; Third Baseman – Kadin Burse, Dodge County; Outfielders – Olamide Dixon, Washington County; Quez Lovett, East Laurens; Ethan Hulsey, Bleckley County; Utility – Ashton Hopkins, Washington County

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

Region 4-2A

Player of the Year: Mason Spivey, Harlem

Coach of the Year: Jimmie Lewis, Harlem

First Team

Pitchers – Malik Frails, Harlem; Brison Creech, Westside-Augusta; Owen Powell, Westside-Augusta; Catchers – Jackson Lonergan, Harlem; Tyson Knight, Jefferson County; Infielders – Colby Masters, Westside-Augusta; Keller Rosier, Westside-Augusta; Drake Thompson, Screven County; Colton Lopez, Harlem; Nick King, Josey; Outfielders – Cameron McFalls, Westside-Augusta; Jared Martin, Harlem; Chase Wren, Jefferson County; Shaun Clark, Jefferson County; Designated Hitter – TJ Wright, Westside-Augusta; Athlete – Joe Gaines, Laney

Honorable Mention

Pitchers – Blake Davis, Screven County; Dylan Smith, Harlem; Evan Walden, Jefferson County; CJ Farmer, Jefferson County; Catchers – Thomas McLaughlin, Hephzibah; Jaden Canty, Laney; Kolby Joyner, Westside-Augusta; Noah Harmon, Harlem; Infielders – Jordan Hodges, Screven County; Chase Flick, Harlem; Kevin Jones, Harlem; Cayden Arrington, Jefferson County; Hayden Howard, Jefferson County; Ronald Coleman, Hephzibah; Christian Whitaker, Hephzibah; Stephon Burnett, Glenn Hills; Jovonte Streetman, Glenn Hills; Monquel Murray, Glenn Hills; Andrew Smiley, Glenn Hills; Kentriez Jackson, Butler; Tyrique Dailey, Butler; Freddie Guardo, Butler; Jakil Alston, Josey; Josh Walton, Josey; Outfielders – Chase Thompson, Screven County; Skylar Parker, Laney; Marquize Parker, Laney; Omarion King, Josey; Chandler McKenzie, Hephzibah; Carson Quattlebaum, Harlem; Charlie Harvey, Harlem; Designated Hitter – JD Johnson, Screven County

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

Region 5-2A

Player of the Year: Jonah Stout, Lamar County

Pitcher of the Year: Carson Cook, Bremen

Offensive Player of the Year: Tray Owens, Heard County

First Team

Pitchers – Ethan Brock, Bremen; Justin Moore, Callaway; Griffin Crook, Bremen; Catcher – Darius Stokes, Jordan; First Baseman – Jimbo Brown, Bremen; Second Baseman – Brody Parkerson, Bremen; Shortstop – Drake Wade, Callaway; Third Baseman – Mason Rollings, Heard County; Outfielders – Trent Shepard, Callaway; Cooper Cartwright, Bremen; Chip O’Neil, Bremen; Designated Hitter – Braelin Mitchell, Callaway; Utility – Brooks Hardie, Bremen

Second Team

Pitchers – Logan Sharpton, Lamar County; Dawson Wright, Callaway; Dale Thornhill, Heard County; Catcher – Collin Thompson, Lamar County; First Baseman – Aderrius Barron, Lamar County; Second Baseman – Corey Mayfield, Temple; Shortstop – Caleb Thompson, Lamar County; Third Baseman – Brant Ivey, Bremen; Outfielders – Leroy Marsh, Heard County; Hunter Jackson, Jordan; Max Corkhill, Temple; Designated Hitter – Wes Marchman, Callaway; Utility – Bryce Long, Jordan

Honorable Mention

Bremen – Blake Matthews; Callaway – Luke Swann, Destin Patrick, Jabari Smith; Heard County – Will Hammett, Tanner Collins; Jordan – Ty Bradley; Temple – Andrew Cash, Billy Ward, Elijah Nixon

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

Region 6-2A

All-region team has not been released. It will be posted at later date.

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

Region 7-2A

Coach of the Year: Kenny Yanzetich, Rockmart

Player of the Year: Dylan Bailey, Rockmart

Defensive Player of the Year: Jonathan Suppes, Rockmart

Co-Offensive Players of the Year: Caleb Veitch, Chattooga and Brody Pearson, Model

Pitcher of the Year: Ty Floyd, Rockmart

First Team

Pitchers – Rhett Edwards, Model; Harley Walker, Dade County; Relief Pitchers – Logan Shelton, Rockmart; Seth Crowe, Coosa; Catcher – Brantson Duck, Armuchee; First Baseman – Dalton Waddell, Model; Second Baseman – Nolan Heath, Dade County; Shortstop – Wesley Wade, Pepperell; Third Baseman – Brodie Swader, Dade County; Infielder -- Brayden Cole, Rockmart; Outfielders – Devin Price, Chattooga; Brody Pace, Model; Carter Glenn, Dade County; Reed Couch, Rockmart

Second Team

Pitchers – Brennon Whitlock, Chattooga; Mason Fincher, Pepperell; Relief Pitchers – Luke Queen, Rockmart; Josh Cronan, Gordon Central; Catcher – Dexter Brown, Chattooga; First Baseman – Randon Carter, Armuchee; Second Baseman – Cooper Yanzetich, Rockmart; Shortstop – Gauge Burkett, Armuchee; Third Baseman – Chase Gresham, Pepperell; Infielder – Clayton Hogue, Gordon Central; Outfielders – Andrew Morris, Rockmart; Alexander Stevens, Armuchee; Gage Moses, Pepperell; Devin Wandell, Chattooga

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

Region 8-2A

Player of the Year: Daniel Lavender, Elbert County

Pitcher of the Year: Davis Smith, Social Circle

Coach of the Year: Peyton Hart, Banks County

First Team

Pitchers – Chandler Ball, Social Circle; Ty Burchett, Banks County; Davis Smith, Social Circle; Zeke Swartz, Union County; Catcher – Cullen Lee, Putnam County; First Baseman – Daniel Lavender, Elbert County; Second Baseman – Isaak Mullanack, Union County; Shortstop – Peyton Adams, Elbert County; Third Baseman – Eli Mattox, Oglethorpe County; Outfielders – Brayden Eavenson, Elbert County; Tripp Williams, Banks County; Ty Davis, Banks County; Designated Hitter – Justin Whitehead, Banks County; Utility – Andrew Henry, Social Circle

Second Team

Pitchers – Tripp Williams, Banks County; Dawson Dye, Elbert County; Daniel Lavender, Elbert County; Kasin Old, Rabun County; Catchers – Cole Hudson, Elbert County; Second Baseman – David House, Social Circle; Third Baseman – Caden Rich, Union County; Outfielders – Stone Cook, Elbert County; Hunter Kelley, Union County; Designated Hitter/Utility – Brody Jarrard, Rabun County

Honorable Mention

Elbert County – Carson Adams, Storm Mills; Monticello – Mac Barton, Hunter Duke, Cole Hays, Tyler Wages; Oglethorpe County – Ben Beasley, Hayden Utley; Rabun County – Grayson Carver, Gunner Stockton, Brady Wilson; Social Circle – Tate Peters; Union County – Alec Scott

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

Class 1A

Region 1-1A

Co-Players of the Year: Spencer Culp, Baconton Charter and Cale Whigham, Pelham

Co-Pitchers of the Year: Smith Pinson, Baconton Charter and Aubrey Johnson, Seminole County

Co-Offensive Players of the Year: Doug Curles, Pelham and Chase Smith, Seminole County and Grant Smithwick, Baconton Charter

Co-Defensive Players of the Year: Javarious McDaniel, Terrell County and Stone Pinson, Baconton Charter

Freshman of the Year: Andrew Hartsfield, Pataula Charter

First Team

Chase Smith, Seminole County; Peyton Price, Seminole County; Hunter Hodges, Seminole County; Jalen Allen, Terrell County; Brandon Melton, Terrell County; Rasheed Jenkins, Webster County; Tanner Matthews, Webster County; Matthew Weeks, Webster County; Cruz Wills, Webster County; Dylan Johnson, Miller County; Roland Godfrey, Miller County; Kyle Alexander, Miller County; Levi Jacobs, Pelham; Gage Cleveland, Pataula Charter; Hunter Bantz, Pataula Charter; Jason Bostick, Baconton Charter

Freshman Team

Shytavion Johnson, Terrell County; Jadarious Robinson, Terrell County; Brady Brunson, Miller County; Holden Richardson, Miller County; Hunter Pearce, Webster County; Ashton Childree, Seminole County; Ty Williams, Seminole County

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

Region 2-1A

Player of the Year: Brodie Chesnutt, Irwin County

Offensive Player of the Year: Trevor Knowles, Charlton County

Pitcher of the Year: Warren Stovall, Clinch County

Defensive Player of the Year: Will Hudson, Irwin County

Freshmen of the Year: Jacob Faircloth, Lanier County and Wade Rodeffer, Charlton County

First Team

Pitchers – Zach Smith, Irwin County; Jallen Griffs, Clinch County; Jarrett Dopson, Telfair County; Infielders – Tyler Chesser, Charlton County; Cameron Patterson, Wilcox County; Branson Owens, Wilcox County; Cameo Blankenship, Telfair County; Evan Culpepper, Lanier County; Outfielders – Sonny Patel, Turner County; Desmond Tisdol, Wilcox County; A.J Baker, Charlton County; Kyle Hendricks, Clinch County; Designated Hitters – Cam Vickers, Irwin County; Duncan Lutz, Clinch County

Second Team

Pitchers – Jacob Mullis, Telfair County; Trent Gray, Charlton County; Trey Cribb, Charlton County; Infielders – Colby Bryant, Charlton County; Connor Nelson, Charlton County; Brock White, Wilcox County; Jacob Rogers, Echols County; Markel Jordan, Atkinson; Outfielders – Gabriel Benyard, Irwin County; Dhruv Patel, Turner County; Jailen Clemons, Telfair County; Kelvin Ramirez, Atkinson County; Designated Hitters – Jacob Shiver, Turner County; Cuyler Cox, Echols County

Honorable Mention

Lanier County – Byron Connell, Rashod Brockington; Wilcox County – Rhett Davis, Lagan Luke, Clark Gaines; Turner County – Colby Hancock; Telfair County – Noah Harrelson, Tre Blankenship, Jude King; Echols County – Weston Roberts, Hunter Morey, Colby Tucker; Irwin County – Wright Walker, Tucker Paulk; Clinch County – Josh Griffs, Brence Cason; Atkinson County – Travonte Williams, Slade White

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

Region 3-1A

Player of the Year: Hayden Jenkins, Jenkins County

Offensive Player of the Year: Jay Wetherington, Calvary Day

Co-Defensive Players of the Year: Matthew Osterman, Savannah Country Day and Brett Caneega, Johnson County

Pitcher of the Year: Adam Hooks, Johnson County

Coach of the Year: Carl Carter, Savannah Christian

First Team

OF Davis Gaylord, Calvary Day; OF/P Jacob Phillips, Calvary Day; INF Thomas Carver, Calvary Day; INF/P Kaden Blankenship, Calvary Day; C/P Lance Longgrear, Calvary Day; INF Jarrett Brown, Savannah Christian; P/C Garrett Bradley, Savannah Christian; OF Cam Crosby, Savannah Christian; P/INF Kyle Hilton, Savannah Christian; INF Win Johns, Savannah Country Day; INF Christopher Pendleton, Savannah Country Day; DH CJ Nugara, Savannah Country Day; INF Braden Sorge, Savannah Country Day; P Jarrett Karnibad, Savannah Country Day; P/INF Joseph Handley, McIntosh County Academy; C Darrin Truett, Montgomery County; OF Kelvin Williams, Montgomery County; Trevor Byrd, Treutlen; Colby Mimbs, Treutlen; Logan Hughes, Treutlen; Dylan Walton, Treutlen; OF Jax Scott, Johnson County; INF Mackey Giddens, Johnson County; P Tyler Flakes, ECI; Chandler Shockley, ECI; 1B Henry Taylor, ECI; INF Karon Taylor, Claxton; OF Myles Freeman, Claxton; INF Robbie Lane, Claxton; INF/P Ty Butler, Wheeler County; P/OF Ty Vann, Wheeler County; P/SS Hagan Jenkins, Jenkins County

Second Team

P Grant Thomas, Calvary Day; INF Joey White, Savannah Christian; INF Mark Langston, Savannah Christian; OF Owen Kieffer, Savannah Christian; INF Cole Meyer, Savannah Country Day; P Cade Garola, Savannah Country Day; U Ash Pinckney, Savannah Country Day; OF/P Luke Bailey, McIntosh County Academy; INF/P Caleb Handley, McIntosh County Academy; INF Gavin Fennell, Montgomery County; C Wesley Hutcheson, Montgomery County; OF Noah Mitchell, Wheeler County; Colby Braxton, Jenkins County; JC Williams, Jenkins County; Haden Youmans, Treutlen; Carson Richardson, Treutlen; OF/INF/P Dra Darrisaw, Johnson County; INF/OF/C Christian McAfee, Johnson County; Brady Mallard, Portal; Zane Taylor, ECI; Reid Jones, ECI; Colton Daniels, ECI; P Hayden Morris, Claxton; DH Hunter Boyett, Claxton; P Dylan Joyner, Claxton

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

Region 4-1A

Coach of the Year: Chuck Cheek, Schley County

Player of the Year: Jeremiah Burgess, Brookstone

Pitcher of the Year: Lorne Barineau, Schley County

First Team

Pitchers -- Jacob Coody, Hawkinsville; Jack Little, Brookstone; Kaleb Watson, Saint Anne-Pacelli; Catcher -- Hunter Walker, Saint Anne-Pacelli; Infielders -- Dylan Windham, Schley County; Dylan Taylor, Schley County; Tyler Meeks, Hawkinsville; Garrett Peavy, Schley County; Adam Lowery, Brookstone; Outfielders -- Peyton McLemore, Saint Anne-Pacelli; Devon Briggs, Marion County; Jonathan Whisonant, Hawkinsville; Trent Bivins, Schley County; Designated Hitter -- Jackson Milliner, Brookstone; Utility -- Cody Guidry, Crawford County

Second Team

Pitchers -- Trey Sanders, Brookstone; Noah Braddy, Manchester; Ashton Goodin, Schley County; Catcher -- Luke Ogan, Marion County; Infielders -- Blake Dugan, Saint Anne-Pacelli; Brandon Redd, Manchester; James Welch, Marion County; Ben Sloan, Brookstone; Davis Wiggins, Marion County; Outfielders -- Haze Voltz, Brookstone; Carson Emerson, Saint Anne-Pacelli; Silas Fuller, Marion County; Dakota Albritton, Schley County; Designated Hitter -- Josh Brown, Hawkinsville; Utility -- Luke Norman, Brookstone

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

Region 5-1A

Coach of the Year: Brian Krehmeyer, Wesleyan

Player of the Year: Tres Gonzalez, Mount Vernon Presbyterian

Pitcher of the Year: Brayden Eidson, Strong Rock Christian

Rookie of the Year: Druw Jones, Wesleyan

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

Region 6-1A

Subregion A

Coach of the Year: Shawn Oliver, Fellowship Christian

Player of the Year: Isaac Bouton, Fellowship Christian

Pitcher of the Year: Will Clark, Saint Francis

Utility of the Year: Patrick O’Rourke, Pinecrest Academy

First Team

Pitchers – Isaac Bouton, Fellowship Christian; Patrick O’Rourke, Pinecrest Academy; Will Clark, St. Francis; Preston Joye, Fellowship Christian; Davis Mortland, King’s Ridge Christian; Davis Hodges, Walker; Sam Taylor, Walker; Relief Pitchers – Carter Davies, St.Francis; Catcher – Brett Madren, St. Francis; Infielders – Isaac Bouton, Fellowship Christian; Gino Groover, Walker; Ian Kennedy, Whitefield Academy; Kyle Bork, St. Francis; Caleb Bohn, Pinecrest Academy; Michael Fuller, Mt. Bethel Christian; Outfielders – Jaden Anderson, Mt, Pisgah Christian; Mason Carter, Pinecrest Academy; Brooks Mitchell, St. Francis; Nick Addison, Walker; Designated Hitter – Charlie Condon, Walker; Utility – Patrick O’Rourke, Pinecrest Academy; Davis Mortland, King’s Ridge Christian

Second Team

Pitchers – Jackson Sadler, Walker; Matson Grose, Fellowship Christian; Jack Gerber, St. Francis; Jake Woodliff, St. Francis; Matthew Savage, Pinecrest Academy; Relief Pitcher – George Moraitakis, Fellowship Christian; Cameron Gill, Fellowship Christian; Infielders – Drew Miller, Walker; Davis Thompson, Mt, Pisgah; Charlie Jones, King’s Ridge Christian; Josh Silverman, St. Francis; Ryan Higginbotham, King’s Ridge Christian; Preston Joye, Fellowship Christian; Outfielders – Will Clark, St. Francis; Garrett Hauenstein, Fellowship Christian; Sawyer Huffstetler, Pinecrest Academy; Jake Roth, King’s Ridge Christian; Mikey Nardella, Mt. Pisgah Christian; Designated Hitter – Andrew Davidson, Fellowship Christian; Utility – Luke Schmidt, Fellowship Christian

Honorable Mention

Relief Pitcher – Ryan Bitter, Walker; Catchers – Andrew Crowers, Walker; Connor Ensman, Pinecrest Acadmey; Colin Gorman, King’s Ridge Christian; Infielders – Myles Scott, Walker; James Addaman, Mt. Pisgah; David Bishop, Fellowship Christian; Matson Grose, Fellowship Christian; Griffin Weaver, St. Francis; Joy Sorohan, Pinecrest Academy; Cade Beal, King’s Ridge Christian; Outfielders – Andrew Wailbel, Walker; Jake Tasman, Walker; Cody Tapley, Fellowship Christian; Adam Rozeboom, Fellowship Christian; Joshua Leerssen, Mt. Bethell Christian; Griffin Leadbetter, St. Francis; Designated Hitter – Bennett Drake, St. Francis

Subregion B

First Team

Pitchers – Jake Wright, Gordon Lee; Logan Bicknell, Trion; Andrew Bennett, Mt. Paran Christian; Jake Poindexter, Gordon Lee; Zach Turner, North Cobb Christian; Relief Pitcher – Logan Streetman, Gordon Lee; Catcher – Chris Potter, Gordon Lee; Infielders – JD Day, Gordon Lee; Hunter Hodson, Gordon Lee; Brody Cobb, Gordon Lee; Hagen Willingham, Trion; Ray Cheeks, Mt. Zion-Carrollton; Outfielders – Justin Wooden, Gordon Lee; Colt Trammell, Trion; Zach Gentry, Christian Heritage; Ben Parker, Mt. Paran Christian; Designated Hitter – Colt Taylor, North Cobb Christian; Utility – Jake Williams, Mt. Paran Christian

Second Team

Pitchers – Ryan Whitener, North Cobb Christian; Reid Jones, Mt. Paran Christian; Wyatt Karlovich, Bowdon; Cole Matthaidess, Mt. Paran Christian; Blaine Woody, Trion; Relief Pitcher – Aidan Moza, North Cobb Christian; Catcher – Caleb Reis, North Cobb Christian; Infielders – Trent Estes, Bowdon; Noah Rymut, Mt. Paran Christian; Jack Ryan Wingler, Mt. Paran Christian; Elijah Johnston, North Cobb Christian; Zach Turner, North Cobb Christian; Outfielders – Noah Edgeworth, Trion; Ryan Pruitt, North Cobb Christian; Andrew Powell, Mt. Zion-Carrollton; Carson Weir, North Cobb Christian; Designated Hitter – Davis Atkins, Mt. Paran Christian

Honorable Mention

Pitchers – Trent Estes, Bowdon; Lawson Brown, Darlington; Charlie Bell, Darlington; Caleb Reis, North Cobb Christian; Braden Bowen, Bowdon; Relief Pitcher – Luke Rainwater, Bowdon; Aidan Cloud, Darlington; Catcher – Matthew Foster, Mt. Paran Christian; Braden Bowen, Bowdon; Zuker Campbell, Darlington; Infielders – Bryce Lawerence, North Cobb Christian; Wyatt Karlovicn, Bowdon; Mo Raymond, Bowdon; Andrew Messer; Outfielders – Carter Guarino, North Cobb Christian; Christopher Cohen, Mt. Zion-Carrollton; Case Jiles, Mt. Zion-Carrollton; Ryan Langford, Christian Heritage; Luke Rainwater, Bowdon; Wesley Scales, Bowdon; Ben Fortson, Bowdon; Designated Hitter – Brandon Sheets, Bowdon

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

Region 7-1A

Coach of the Year: Joey Hiller, Tattnall Square

Player of the Year: Brooks Gorman, Tattnall Square

West

First Team

BJ Spears, Tattnall Square; Miles Morris, Tattnall Square; Trey Ham, Tattnall Square; Carter Fink, Tattnall Square; Dawson Brown, Tattnall Square; Hunter Alexander, Tattnall Square; Harrison Aulds, First Presbyterian Day: Parker Ingram, First Presbyterian Day; Chet Thompson, First Presbyterian Day; Walden Davis, Stratford, Trey Bumgardner, Stratford; John Manley, Stratford; Walker Schofield, Mount de Sales; Rossman Diaz, Mount de Sales; Jackson Nebel, Mount de Sales; Landon Jernigan, Mount de Sales; Jackson Taylor, Mount de Sales; Koby Butts, Mount de Sales; Fisher Timms, Ace Charter; Chassen Lewis, Ace Charter; Chandler Mitchell, Ace Charter; Jonathan Jones, Ace Charter; Zane Johnson, Ace Charter; Kentavious Veal, Wilkinson County

Second Team

Brett McHugh, Tattnall Square; Bo Hatcher, Tattnall Square; Kaden Toth, Tattnall Square; Austin Emener, First Presbyterian Day; Jackson McCart, First Presbyterian Day; Rob Cunningham, First Presbyterian Day; Barrett Barkley, First Presbyterian Day; Stretson Hatcher, Stratford; Jase Smith, Stratford; Andrew Craddock, Mount de Sales; Steele Bruce, Mount de Sales; Micah Hattaway, Mount de Sales; CJ Seymour, Ace Charter; Jake Bache, Wilkinson County; Brandon Wilcher, Wilkinson County; Jaden Stevenson, Wilkinson County

East

First Team

Jacob Marshal, GMC; Ryan Barsby, GMC; Justin Alford, GMC; Mason Seymour, GMC; Alex Lamar, Washington-Wilkes; Nathan Durham, Washington-Wilkes; Jalen Jenkins, Glascock County; William McNair, Glascock County; Zach Tolleson, Lake Oconee; Mac McCommons, Lake Oconcee; Kam Brinson, Aquinas; John Parrish, Aquinas; Mick Doupe, Aquinas; James Schlegel, Aquinas

Second Team

D’Mytri Wiggs, Washington-Wilkes; Dez Anderson, Washington-Wilkes; Jackson Cown, Lake Oconee; Blake Mills, Lake Oconee; Chandler Haywood, Glascock County; Carson Knowles, GMC; Brandt Smith, GMC; Ward Tyre, Aquinas; Alex Roberts, Aquinas

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

Region 8-1A

Coach of the Year: Deuce Roark, Lakeview Academy

Player of the Year: Andrew Estes, Lakeview Academy

Pitcher of the Year: Thomas Ross, Prince Avenue Christian

Offensive Player of the Year: Ladd Fortson, Athens Christian

First Team

Pitchers – Mason Ashby, Hebron Christian; Holden Cooper, Lakeview Academy; Koby Dunn, George Walton; Ben Johnson, Providence Christian; Eli Smith, Athens Christian; Catchers – Chatham Clouarte, Tallulah Falls; Sam Stewart, Lakeview Academy; Infielders – Omar Daniels, George Walton; Wyatt England, Athens Academy; Tyler Martin, Riverside Military; Ben Pethel, Athens Christian; Davis Ridings, Prince Avenue Christian; Colby Rogers, Commerce; Outfielders – Max Bennett, Hebron Christian; Noah Coleman, George Walton; Keegan Tranum, Providence Christian; Caleb Williams, Athens Christian; Designated Hitter – Kody Mintz, Commerce; Utility – Crawford Hansard, Providence Christian; KJ Millwood, Lakeview Academy

Second Team

Pitchers – James Cabaniss, Athens Christian; Cole Edwards, Providence Christian; Simon Graf, Providence Christian; Tucker Maloch, Commerce; Bryson Seay, Prince Avenue Christian; Catchers – Jake Gray, George Walton; Andrew Griffith, Towns County; Thomas Headley, Hebron Christian; Infielders – Palmer Bush, Athens Academy; Ian Echols, Lakeview Academy; Charlie Kahlstorf, Athens Academy; Chandler Martin, Commerce; Maddux Seagraves, Athens Christian; Outfielders – Dawson Brown, Riverside Military; Evan Davis, Commerce; Jack Thomas, Athens Academy; Jordan Thomas, Lakeview Academy; Jack Whitten, George Walton; Designated Hitter – John Ferguson, Athens Academy; Utility – Murphy Healen, Prince Avenue Christian

Honorable Mention

Athens Academy – Henry Smith; Athens Christian – Blake Taylor; Commerce – Chase Bridges, Nat Ray, Jacob Welch; George Walton – Connor Brown, Ben Howard, Ayden Middlebrooks; Hebron Christian – Jackson Boyd, Jackson Hackney, Zach Kwiatkoski, Jaiden Stowers; Lakeview Academy – Campbell Melson; Prince Avenue Christian – Jake Haynes, David Mathis, Jake Pittman; Providence Christian – None; Riverside Military – Jack Butler, Treston Turner; Tallulah Falls – Nathan Lewis; Towns County – Aidan Berrong, Trent Bradshaw, Devyn Burrell, Seth Fullerton